2020 Scholarship Recipients

Year Name Hometown
2020 Kaitlyn Smith Auburn, IN
2020 Abigail Sheridan Cedarville, OH
2020 Elizabeth Bates Lexington, TN
2019 Kelsey Sutton Flandreau, SD
2019 Walker Shuman Eaton, CO
2019 Piper Rasmussen Freemont, NE
2019 Calee Pineda Eaglesville, TN
2019 Emma McKee Wamego, KS
2019 Calli McCarten Stewartville, MN
2019 Joseph Ferraro Arlington Heights, IL
2018 Nicholas Terrel Smithville, MO
2018 Jonah Sheridan Cedarville, OH
2018 Janessa Schroeder Hastings, NE
2018 Amanda Shuman Eaton, CO
2017 Sam Mangold Zumbro Falls, MN
2017 Breanna Beckmeyer Cincinnati, OH
2017 Hayley Moe Watford City, NE
2017 Megan Ford London, KY
2017 Morgan Knoch Lawson, MO
2016 Caroline Walker Memphis, TN
2016 Nathan Sheridan Mason, MI
2016 Lucy Kurtz Owensboro, KY
2015 Preston Provins LaFollette, TN
2015 Payton Bjorkman Elsworth, WI
2015 Sarah Determan Omaha, NE
2014 Sterling “Rusty” Provins LaFollette, TN
2014 Sonny Marie Mangold Zumbro Falls, MN
2014 John Sheridan Cedarville, OH
2014 Emma Lee Bohn Englewood, CO
2014 Samuel Holder Mt. Airy, NC
2013 Kaitlin Terrel Smithville, MO
2013 Christopher Driggers Ocala, FL
2013 Kristin Inman Pierre, SD
2012 Jacob Sutton Flandreau, SD
2012 Jared Sutton Flandreau, SD
2012 Ty O’Dell Excelsior Springs, MO
2011 Luke Sheridan Cedarville. OH
2011 Kayla Inman Pierre, SD
2011 Angela Bohn Bountiful, UT
2010 Shelby O’Neal Lanrum, SC
2010 Suzanne Jordan Raleigh, NC
2009 Alissa Dower Oak Ridge, TN
2009 Ryan Sutton Flandreau, SD
2009 Adam Pounds Hutchison, KS
2009 Christian Menezes Modesto, CA
2009 Whitney Sorrel Raleigh, NC
2009 Resha Jacquier Southwick, MA
2008 Anthony Sutton Flandreau, SD
2008 Wendy Daniel Gasberg, VA
2008 Dustin Tyler Wallace Champagne, IL
2007 Deyton Rogers Mt. Airy, NC
2007 Jacqueline Bohn Bountiful, UT
2007 Tara Pounds Hutchison, KS
2006 Megan Aasness Dalton, MN
2006 Laura Seelhoefer Sullivan, IL
2005 Andrew Niles Sedgwick, KS
2005 Megan Marshall Kearney, NE
2005 Addison Dower LaFollette, TN
2004 Whitney Sorrel Zebulon, NC
2004 Jessica Hinson Jackson, TN
2004 Patrick Buckles Keosauqua, IA
2003 Joan Brittingham Uniontown, PA
2003 Catlin Murphy Edmonds, WA
2003 Jill Seelhoefer Sullivan, IL
2002 Cynthia Cole Goodland, KS
2002 Jill Seelhoefer Sullivan, IL
2001 Natasha Doerr Vergennes, IL
2001 Gregory Seelhoefer Sullivan, IL
2000 Christopher Buckles Wichita, KS
2000 Natasha Doerr Vergennes, IL
2000 Gregory Seelhoefer Sullivan, IL
1999 Jill Oswalt Little River, KS
1999 Natasha Doerr Vergennes, IL
1999 Gregory Seelhoefer Sullivan, IL
1998 Kristina Forbes Creswell, NC
1998 Gregory Seelhoefer Sullivan, IL
1997 Brandon Nelson Newton, KS
1997 Tiffany Brzozstek Baldwinsville, NY
1996 Chenoah Gudel Citrus Heights, CA
1996 Cristin Cole Goodland, KS
1995 Brennan Wallick Dover, OH
1995 Cristin Cole Goodland, KS
1994 Susan Paterson New Castle, PA
1994 Scott McCurdy Wichita, KS
1993 Christopher Huisman Galt, CA
1993 Jennifer Lynn Moyer Center Valley, PA