Past Legacy Youth Scholarship Recipients


2021 Legacy Youth Scholarship Recipients

Jackson Hart

Parents: Robert & Elizabeth Hart

Quin Johnson

Parents: Chad & Angela Johnson

Max Kurtz

Parents: John & Chrissy Kurtz

Grandparents: Bill & Sharon Kurtz

Delaney Peterson

Parents: Chisum & Cindy Peterson


2020 Kaitlyn Smith – Auburn, IN
2020 Abigail Sheridan – Cedarville, OH
2020 Elizabeth Bates – Lexington, TN
2019 Kelsey Sutton – Flandreau, SD
2019 Walker Shuman – Eaton, CO
2019 Piper Rasmussen – Freemont, NE
2019 Calee Pineda – Eaglesville, TN
2019 Emma McKee – Wamego, KS
2019 Calli McCarten – Stewartville, MN
2019 Joseph Ferraro – Arlington Heights, IL
2018 Nicholas Terrel – Smithville, MO
2018 Jonah Sheridan – Cedarville, OH
2018 Janessa Schroeder – Hastings, NE
2018 Amanda Shuman – Eaton, CO
2017 Sam Mangold – Zumbro Falls, MN
2017 Breanna Beckmeyer – Cincinnati, OH
2017 Hayley Moe – Watford City, NE
2017 Megan Ford – London, KY
2017 Morgan Knoch – Lawson, MO
2016 Caroline Walker – Memphis, TN
2016 Nathan Sheridan – Mason, MI
2016 Lucy Kurtz – Owensboro, KY
2015 Preston Provins – LaFollette, TN
2015 Payton Bjorkman – Elsworth, WI
2015 Sarah Determan – Omaha, NE
2014 Sterling “Rusty” Provins – LaFollette, TN
2014 Sonny Marie Mangold – Zumbro Falls, MN
2014 John Sheridan – Cedarville, OH
2014 Emma Lee Bohn – Englewood, CO
2014 Samuel Holder – Mt. Airy, NC
2013 Kaitlin Terrel – Smithville, MO
2013 Christopher Driggers – Ocala, FL
2013 Kristin Inman – Pierre, SD
2012 Jacob Sutton – Flandreau, SD
2012 Jared Sutton – Flandreau, SD
2012 Ty O’Dell – Excelsior Springs, MO
2011 Luke Sheridan – Cedarville. OH
2011 Kayla Inman – Pierre, SD
2011 Angela Bohn – Bountiful, UT
2010 Shelby O’Neal – Lanrum, SC
2010 Suzanne Jordan – Raleigh, NC
2009 Alissa Dower – Oak Ridge, TN
2009 Ryan Sutton – Flandreau, SD
2009 Adam Pounds – Hutchison, KS
2009 Christian Menezes – Modesto, CA
2009 Whitney Sorrel – Raleigh, NC
2009 Resha Jacquier – Southwick, MA
2008 Anthony Sutton – Flandreau, SD
2008 Wendy Daniel – Gasberg, VA
2008 Dustin Tyler Wallace – Champagne, IL
2007 Deyton Rogers – Mt. Airy, NC
2007 Jacqueline Bohn – Bountiful, UT
2007 Tara Pounds – Hutchison, KS
2006 Megan Aasness – Dalton, MN
2006 Laura Seelhoefer – Sullivan, IL
2005 Andrew Niles – Sedgwick, KS
2005 Megan Marshall – Kearney, NE
2005 Addison Dower – LaFollette, TN
2004 Whitney Sorrel – Zebulon, NC
2004 Jessica Hinson – Jackson, TN
2004 Patrick Buckles – Keosauqua, IA
2003 Joan Brittingham – Uniontown, PA
2003 Catlin Murphy – Edmonds, WA
2003 Jill Seelhoefer – Sullivan, IL
2002 Cynthia Cole – Goodland, KS
2002 Jill Seelhoefer – Sullivan, IL
2001 Natasha Doerr – Vergennes, IL
2001 Gregory Seelhoefer – Sullivan, IL
2000 Christopher Buckles – Wichita, KS
2000 Natasha Doerr – Vergennes, IL
2000 Gregory Seelhoefer – Sullivan, IL
1999 Jill Oswalt – Little River, KS
1999 Natasha Doerr – Vergennes, IL
1999 Gregory Seelhoefer – Sullivan, IL
1998 Kristina Forbes – Creswell, NC
1998 Gregory Seelhoefer – Sullivan, IL
1997 Brandon Nelson – Newton, KS
1997 Tiffany Brzozstek – Baldwinsville, NY
1996 Chenoah Gudel – Citrus Heights, CA
1996 Cristin Cole – Goodland, KS
1995 Brennan Wallick – Dover, OH
1995 Cristin Cole – Goodland, KS
1994 Susan Paterson – New Castle, PA
1994 Scott McCurdy – Wichita, KS
1993 Christopher Huisman – Galt, CA
1993 Jennifer Lynn Moyer – Center Valley, PA